2012 Subaru Forester
Complete 2012 Subaru Forester vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
6
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Trim Levels
Filter the vehicles below by configuration.
2012 Subaru Forester Vehicles
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH442500
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH447101
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH449477
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH450144
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH450211
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH450323
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH452783
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH458714
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH460964
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH461788
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH462861
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH463752
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH467008
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH469339
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC1CH469731
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC2CH400448
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC2CH400580
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC2CH402507
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC2CH404497
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC2CH404967
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC2CH407156
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC2CH407898
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC2CH408551
2012
2012 Subaru Forester
2.5X Limited · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
JF2SHAEC2CH409571
Other 2012 Subaru Models
2012 Subaru Forester Vehicle Information
Our comprehensive 2012 Subaru Forester data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 2012 Subaru Forester car data through our professional Vehicle API service.
What we provide
- Complete 2012 Subaru Forester vehicle specifications
- Detailed automotive information for every VIN
- Engine specifications and transmission data
- Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
- Professional VIN decoding for 2012 Subaru Forester vehicles
Access 2012 Subaru Forester data via API
Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 2012 Subaru Forester data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.
Professional VIN Decoding API
Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.