2004 Ford Explorer
Complete 2004 Ford Explorer vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
21
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Trim Levels
Filter the vehicles below by configuration.
All
Eddie Bauer 4.0L 2WD
Eddie Bauer 4.0L 4WD
Eddie Bauer 4.0L AWD
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 2WD
Eddie Bauer 4.6L 4WD
Eddie Bauer 4.6L AWD
Limited 4.0L 2WD
Limited 4.0L 4WD
Limited 4.0L AWD
Limited 4.6L 2WD
Limited 4.6L 4WD
Limited 4.6L AWD
NBX 4.0L 4WD
NBX 4.6L 4WD
XLS 4.0L 2WD
XLS 4.0L 4WD
XLS 4.0L AWD
XLT 4.0L 2WD
XLT 4.0L AWD
XLT 4.6L 2WD
XLT 4.6L AWD
2004 Ford Explorer Vehicles
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB14952
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB21626
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB21772
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB24882
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB36966
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB38684
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB41469
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB53637
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB54514
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB77100
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB79736
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB94950
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UB95502
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UC07017
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UC07325
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UC11259
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UC16039
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44UC17854
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44ZA08889
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44ZA09038
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44ZA14837
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44ZA15521
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44ZA16362
2004
2004 Ford Explorer
NBX 4.0L 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMZU73K44ZA17897
Other 2004 Ford Models
2004 Ford Explorer Vehicle Information
Our comprehensive 2004 Ford Explorer data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 2004 Ford Explorer car data through our professional Vehicle API service.
What we provide
- Complete 2004 Ford Explorer vehicle specifications
- Detailed automotive information for every VIN
- Engine specifications and transmission data
- Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
- Professional VIN decoding for 2004 Ford Explorer vehicles
Access 2004 Ford Explorer data via API
Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 2004 Ford Explorer data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.
Professional VIN Decoding API
Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.