Home›Archive›2002›Ford›Ranger
Ford logo

2002 Ford Ranger

Complete 2002 Ford Ranger vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
12
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Enter 5–17 characters

Trim Levels

Filter the vehicles below by configuration.

2002 Ford Ranger Vehicles

2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D42PA74429
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D42TA23665
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D42TA43303
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D42TA43544
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D52PA19567
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D52PA39026
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D52PA43044
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D52PA46137
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D52PA78652
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D52PA79381
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D52PB01394
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D52TA69361
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D62PA36233
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D62PA40959
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D62TA26437
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D62TA48406
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D72PA19246
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D72PB37037
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D72PB45042
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D72TA05323
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D72TA50150
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D82PA90164
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D82PB17640
2002

2002 Ford Ranger

XL SuperCab 2WD - 355A · EXTENDED CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1FTYR14D82PB38018
← Previous Page 2 of 3 Next →

Other 2002 Ford Models

2002 Ford Ranger Vehicle Information

Our comprehensive 2002 Ford Ranger data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 2002 Ford Ranger car data through our professional Vehicle API service.

What we provide

  • Complete 2002 Ford Ranger vehicle specifications
  • Detailed automotive information for every VIN
  • Engine specifications and transmission data
  • Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
  • Professional VIN decoding for 2002 Ford Ranger vehicles

Access 2002 Ford Ranger data via API

Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 2002 Ford Ranger data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.

Professional VIN Decoding API

Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.