Home›Archive›1998›GMC›Sonoma
GMC logo

1998 GMC Sonoma

Complete 1998 GMC Sonoma vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
4
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Enter 5–17 characters

Trim Levels

Filter the vehicles below by configuration.

1998 GMC Sonoma Vehicles

1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X3WK520016
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X4W8500046
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X5W8536554
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X6W8208107
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X6W8501909
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X6W8525644
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X6WK509849
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X7W8511199
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X7W8536538
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X7WK515241
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X8W8515164
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14X9W8539070
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 2WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCS14XXW8506630
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 4WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCT14W2WK508444
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 4WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCT14W6WK500024
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 4WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCT14W8W8515282
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 4WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCT14X0W8515723
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 4WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCT14X4W8525848
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 4WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCT14X4WK513945
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 4WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTCT14XXW8510285
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 4WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTDT14W2W8512995
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 4WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTDT14W5W8522632
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 4WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTDT14X2WK507811
1998

1998 GMC Sonoma

SL Reg. Cab Long Bed 4WD · REGULAR CAB PICKUP 2-DR
1GTDT14X6WK504183
← Previous Page 5 of 12 Next →

Other 1998 GMC Models

1998 GMC Sonoma Vehicle Information

Our comprehensive 1998 GMC Sonoma data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 1998 GMC Sonoma car data through our professional Vehicle API service.

What we provide

  • Complete 1998 GMC Sonoma vehicle specifications
  • Detailed automotive information for every VIN
  • Engine specifications and transmission data
  • Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
  • Professional VIN decoding for 1998 GMC Sonoma vehicles

Access 1998 GMC Sonoma data via API

Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 1998 GMC Sonoma data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.

Professional VIN Decoding API

Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.