1996 Ford Mustang
Complete 1996 Ford Mustang vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
7
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Trim Levels
Filter the vehicles below by configuration.
1996 Ford Mustang Vehicles
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF144645
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF148825
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF161204
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF187219
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF189813
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF190783
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF198415
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF199841
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF209946
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF214791
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF219540
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4044TF220171
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF104932
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF128115
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF130236
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF132228
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF139146
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF161275
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF168677
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF177315
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF177914
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF179064
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF186886
1996
1996 Ford Mustang
Coupe · COUPE 2-DR
1FALP4045TF193692
Other 1996 Ford Models
1996 Ford Mustang Vehicle Information
Our comprehensive 1996 Ford Mustang data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 1996 Ford Mustang car data through our professional Vehicle API service.
What we provide
- Complete 1996 Ford Mustang vehicle specifications
- Detailed automotive information for every VIN
- Engine specifications and transmission data
- Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
- Professional VIN decoding for 1996 Ford Mustang vehicles
Access 1996 Ford Mustang data via API
Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 1996 Ford Mustang data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.
Professional VIN Decoding API
Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.